Standings – 2015

Final 2015 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Point Standings

(Race & Qual points shown for Sept. 26th Five Flags Speedway season finale)

 DriverBeg. PointsRace PointsQual. PointsTotal 
1Casey Smith1,173 7361,252
2Donnie Wilson1,111 49131,173
3Casey Roderick9839751,085
4Garrett Jones9707911,050
5Kyle Grissom94288141,044
6Bubba Pollard891100151,006
7Harrison Burton855342891
8Anderson Bowen813701884
9Daniel Hemric744744
10Allen Karnes607611669
11Logan Boyett497768581
12Jeremy Pate517517
13Augie Grill470470
14Bret Holmes411523466
15Dominique Van Wieringen458458
16Dalton Sargeant448448
17Ross Kenseth390390
18Mike Garvey333333
19Chase Elliott320320
20Kyle Bryant252641317
21David Rogers209671277
22Tim Martin220551276
23Cory Roper262262
24Scotty Ellis1338210225
25Chad Finley195195
26Hunter Robbins928511188
27Johnny Brazier186186
28Preston Peltier729412178
29Jerry Artuso173173
30Brandon Carlson125434172
31Spencer Wauters169169
32Kyle Plott156156
33Bailey Currey154154
34Spencer Davis153153
35Johanna Long152152
36John Hunter Nemechek139139
37Roger Reuse136136
38John Coffman136136
39Dennis Schoenfeld77581136
40Friday Hassler126126
41Cale Gale124124
42Todd Brown121121
43Chris Tullis112112
44Christopher Bell110110
45Zane Smith919100
46Stephen Nasse9090
47Willie Allen8989
48Bobby Knox, Jr.8787
49Ty Majeski8686
50Daniel Keene Jr.8383
51Will Gallaher8080
52Russell Fleeman7676
53Vinnie Miller7171
54Kyle McCallum7070
55Jake Crum6969
56Brandon Johnson6565
57Dalton Grindle6565
58D. J. VanderLey6161
59Christopher Tullis6161
60J J Haley6060
61Cole Rouse5959
62Bobby Good5656
63Dave Mader III5454
64Kevin Bayless5353
65Dever Foran5353
66Josh Bragg5353
67Anthony Campi46753
68Matthew Wragg5151
69Cecil Chunn4747
70Bobby Deistler4444
71Cody Coughlin4141
72Derek Thorn4141
73John Robicheaux40141
74Steven Davis3838
75Ron McDonald37138
76William Byron3737
77Gus Dean3535
78Chuck Barnes, Jr.3434
79Ken McFarland3232
80Chuck Tuck2929
81Justin South2626
82Joseph Meyer, Jr.2626
83Hunter Baize2323
84Steven Davis2121
85Drek Kraus11
86Brandon Curran11
87Chris Davidson11